Difference between revisions of "/KarmaCraft/Options"
From SupaHam
(Changed table column name from 'Option' to 'Name' and 'Permission' to 'Aliases'.) |
(Added 'Value' column) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wiki-table" | {|class="wiki-table" | ||
! width="100"| Name | ! width="100"| Name | ||
| + | ! width="100"| Value | ||
! width="100"| Aliases | ! width="100"| Aliases | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | spy || socialspy || Receive all channel messages. | + | | spy || boolean || socialspy || Receive all channel messages. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | firework-login || firelogin<br />fwlogin || Launches a random firework when you join the game. | + | | firework-login || boolean || firelogin<br />fwlogin || Launches a random firework when you join the game. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ping || chat-sound<br />notify || Whether to receive a notification when someone says your name in chat. | + | | ping || boolean || chat-sound<br />notify || Whether to receive a notification when someone says your name in chat. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:28, 30 August 2013
Options
| Name | Value | Aliases | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| spy | boolean | socialspy | Receive all channel messages. |
| firework-login | boolean | firelogin fwlogin |
Launches a random firework when you join the game. |
| ping | boolean | chat-sound notify |
Whether to receive a notification when someone says your name in chat. |